Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

Nyewood CE

Junior School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Our Staff

All of our staff, whether directly supporting children in class or not, are dedicated to ensuring our children reach their full potential, feel safe and feel happy during their time at the school. If you wish to speak to any member of staff, please do not hesitate to contact them via the office or directly in person.

Senior Leadership Team:

 

Mr. Tom Spurle (Acting Headteacher)

Mrs. Kim Wood (Acting Assistant Headteacher and Year 3/4 leader)

Mr. Ollie Hughes (Acting Assistant Headteacher and Year 5/6 leader)

Mrs. Kate Miller (Inclusion Manager)

Mrs. Mindy Fowler (Business Manager)

 

 

Year 3 team:

 

Mr. Chris Galloway - Westminster Class

Miss Emma Lomax - Canterbury Class

Miss Abby Erskine - Salisbury Class

Mrs. Lynne Lee 

Mr. Graham Banks

Mrs. Bianca Smith

Mrs. Emma Oakes

Mrs. Emma Bradley

 

Year 4 team:

 

Miss Emma Grantham -  Gloucester Class

Miss Ellie Holley - Peterborough  Class

Mrs. Sally-Ann Baker

Mrs. Helen Eldridge

Mrs. Sarah Morgan

 

Year 5 team:

 

Miss Bea Young - Lichfield Class

Mr. Chris Campbell - York Class

Miss Chloe Bleach - Exeter Class

Mrs. Hannah Landreth

Mrs. Emma Yilmaz

Mrs. Jill Ford

 

 

Year 6 team:

 

Miss Sophie Weller - Oxford Class

Mrs. Carol Owers - Winchester Class

Mrs. Emily Lipscombe - Guildford Class

Mrs. Leah Higgins - Guildford Class

Mrs. Rachel Reynolds

Mrs. Pam Ayers

Mrs. Sherryl Urquhart

 

 

 

Inclusion Team

 

Mrs. Kate Miller - Inclusion manager

Mrs. Zoe Chandler - SEND provision

Mrs. Sally Ann Baker - Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Wendy Baker - ELSA

Mrs. Bianca Smith - LSA

Mrs. Christine Banks - LSA

Mrs. Sarah-Jayne Edwards - LSA 

PPA Cover

 

Mrs. Donna Williams 

Mrs. Sarah Morgan 

Mrs. Sherryl Urquhart

Administration team:

 

Mrs. Emma West (Finance/Healthcare Lead)

Miss Becky Evans (Receptionist/Fundraising and Wellbeing Lead/Youth Mental Health First Aider)

Miss Emma St.Clair (PA to the Headteacher/Transition and Attendance)

Premises staff:

 

Mr. Mark Weller (Premises Manager)

 

Midday meal supervisors:

 

Mrs. Pam Ayers 

Mrs. Emma Yilmaz

Mrs. Tracy White

Mrs. Sherryl Urquhart

Mrs. Sarah-Jayne Edwards

Miss. Emma Bradley

Mrs. Louise Gillen

Mrs. Rachel Reynolds

Mrs. Wendy Baker

Mrs. Bianca Smith

Chartwells Kitchen Team:

 

Agnes and Gemma

Top